West Ashley Rosters

Players listed below on this page can go ahead and register now for our Fall 2021 teams.

To complete your application and finalize registration please visit cainhoyathletic.com/register/

Players U8 (2014) to U12 (2010) select “Jr. Academy” as the program.

Players U13 (2009) to U19 (2003) select “Classic I” as the program.

Boys

2013/14 (Coach)

  • Bradley Arthurs
  • Brendan Carpenter
  • Miles Chandler
  • Olin Counts
  • Noah Daley
  • Bennett Gonyea
  • Matthew Jenkins
  • Theodore Miller
  • Hamilton Speights
  • Jasper Verona

2012 (Coach Pearson)

  • Rowan Burke
  • Connor Crawford
  • Reid Gianoukos
  • Jamison Guerry
  • Elliot Johnson
  • Isaac Kornegay
  • Avery Pearson
  • Brendan Schaffer
  • Waylon Svendsen
  • Luke Swett
  • Davis Workman

2011 (Coach Hall)

  • William Arthurs
  • Tucker Barfield
  • Will Canning
  • Jaxon Cordie-Koll
  • Hudson Embry
  • Jack Gonyea
  • Landon Hall
  • Evan Meyer
  • Grant Parkman
  • Jai Sahijram
  • Brayden Stallworth
  • Julian Verona
  • Mason Wray

2010 (Coach Guerry)

  • Sabastian Cantrell
  • Gavin Chorba
  • Sammy Costa
  • River Donovan
  • Dawson Freshour
  • Ayden Glushkoff
  • Owen Guerry
  • Taver Harman
  • Dylan Kasarjian
  • Gabriel Kubinyi
  • Joseph Rodriguez
  • Noah Sampson
  • Charlie Sears
  • Chase Seningen
  • Mason Swett
  • Henry Turner
  • Alex Whitman
  • Dabney Yarbrough

2008 (Coach Guerry)

  • Palmer Beasley
  • Colton Bethard
  • Chase Burn
  • Jacob Byrd
  • Carter Gordon
  • Corbin Guerry
  • Caleb Leland
  • Jaime Lopez
  • Roger Martinez
  • Marco Martino
  • Jackson Mosqueda
  • Caleb Pierce
  • Charlie Reardon
  • Connor Sharkey
  • Jack Stanton
  • Chase Towne
  • Trey Wessel
  • Kade Williams

2006 (Coach Frey)

  • Elliott Brady
  • Matthew Chorba 
  • Cavan Craig
  • Caleb Davenport
  • Reid Davis
  • Tristan Drake
  • Ryan Harkins
  • Cade Kyzer
  • Matthew Leland
  • Jonathan Lundgren
  • JT  McGillicuddy
  • Luke Potter
  • Andrew Pyle
  • Nathan Thomas
  • Brayden Thompson
  • River Wheeler

2003 (Coach Frey)

  • Sean  Ambrose
  • Patrick Bergstrom 
  • Zane Brinkley
  • Davis Burriss
  • Blake Duval 
  • Gavin Finn
  • Hampden Geer
  • Riley  Geer
  • Nefthali Gomez
  • Edgrin Green
  • Lukas Helmstetter
  • Peter Holtzhausen
  • Conner Jones 
  • Grey Kelly 
  • Jack Lipscomb
  • Brett McMurrer
  • Gabriel Parrish
  • Robert Peters
  • Shay Seim
  • Kemp Stief
  • Wit Taylor 
  • Bodie Woolwine 

GIRLS

2012 (Coach Frey)

  • Sophia Bianchi
  • Samantha Brown
  • Kendall Burke
  • Anna Eppehimer
  • Elizabeth Frey
  • Vayda Hughes
  • Avery Kasarjian
  • Pelia Pham
  • Naomi Sampson
  • Aspen Tidwell
  • Catherine Waszkiewicz
  • Sophia Weathers

2012 (Coach Suiter)

  • Harper Basner
  • Charlotte Basner
  • Lainey Chinnis
  • McKenzie Eck
  • Bo Freshour
  • Makinzie Grow
  • Sophie Humphries
  • Ashton Savel
  • Brooklin Savel
  • Rylie Suiter
  • Hunter Utsey
  • Charlie Wilhoit
  • Perry Ann Wood

2010 (Coach Bergstrom)

  • Bailey Burke
  • Adrie Claborn
  • Olivia DiCampli
  • Lilly Farley
  • Sarah Galloway
  • Millie Gordon
  • Sarah Grayson
  • Anita Merin John
  • Jones Partin
  • Lila Pearson
  • Emerson Proctor
  • Charlotte Speights
  • Ava Sullivan

2010 (Coach Davis)

  • McKenzie Bolt
  • Sydney Burke
  • Leah Davis
  • Elsa Dixon
  • Lily Kate Forman
  • Lucy Frost
  • Sophia Gianoukos
  • Finnley Lamontagne
  • Evelyn McDaniel
  • Taylor Strange
  • Kelsie Thompson
  • Faith Towne
  • Emma Hampton Utsey
  • Abby Williams

2009 (Coach Hanna)

  • Hannah Ancrum
  • Wells Burnett
  • Cate Counts
  • True Dieck
  • Harper Hanna
  • Brielle Johnson
  • Emily Manuel
  • Kamya Pham
  • Sarah Ross
  • Kate Sams
  • Ellie Sams
  • Molly Santiago
  • Ellen Smith