West Ashley Rosters

The following players will receive an invitation to register with Cainhoy Athletic.

If your name is listed below, you can register now using the following links.

ONLY THOSE PLAYERS LISTED BELOW CAN PROCEED

JUNIOR ACADEMY (U8-U12 teams)

PREMIER/SELECT (U13 +)  TEAM PLAYERS WILL RECEIVE AN INVITATION TO REGISTER DIRECT FROM THE TEAM COACH and/or TEAM MANAGER

 



9U (2011)

COACH CANNON

  • Sullivan Cannon
  • Evelyn “Bo” Freshour
  • Emmy Collins Hanna
  • Sawyer Grey Moody
  • Cameron Short
  • Ellie Shumpert
  • Larkin McGilvray
  • Caroline Santiago
  • Mina Hawkins
  • Claire Etheridge
  • Leyna Noel
  • Sophia Weathers

10U (2010)

COACH DAVIS

  • McKenzie Bolt
  • Sydney Burke
  • Leah Davis
  • Elsa Dixon
  • Lily Kate Forman
  • Eloise Gooding
  • Kelsey Linker
  • Abigail Ross
  • Scout Shieder
  • Kelsie Thompson
  • Faith Towne
  • Emma Hampton Utsey

COACH LINDSTROM/DAVIS

  • Leslie Dane
  • Alex Decker
  • Lily Farley
  • Sophia Gianoukos
  • Anita Merin John
  • Finnley Lamontagne
  • Evelyn McDaniel
  • Charlotte Speights
  • Taylor Strange
  • Ava Sullivan

11U (2009)
COACH HANNA

  • Hannah Ancrum
  • Taylor Barfield
  • Ashlyn Bates
  • Anna Britt
  • Cate Counts
  • Emma Elliott
  • Harper Hanna
  • Kamya Pham
  • Sarah Ross
  • Ellie Sams
  • Kate Sams
  • Molly Santiago
  • Jasmine Spruill
  • Kailani Williams

13U (2007)
COACH WOODARD

  • Cali Bates
  • Maddie Cox
  • Ava deBrux
  • Tiana Graf
  • Sophie Hayes
  • Payton Leaird
  • Jayden O’Mara
  • Caitlynn Owens
  • Keirstin Pierce
  • Vivian Sechrest
  • Olivia Seymour
  • Kimora Swain
  • Evey Trego
  • Sadie Turner
  • Lisse van de Erve
  • Reese Woodard

14U (2006)
COACH BAILEY

  • Sandra Bailey
  • Madeline Bolt
  • Madeline Church
  • Savannah Cummings
  • Kimberly Do
  • Reese Embry
  • Alaina Graf
  • Ava King
  • Riley Mekarski
  • Jaden Rhea
  • Elizabeth Sawyer
  • Ivey Speedy
  • Gracie Steffens
  • Evelyn Tuten
  • Matilynn Vermette
  • Bellamy Voorneveld

15U (2005)
COACH SEARS

  • Alex Britt
  • Cailin Corbett
  • Gabby Do
  • Georgia Gallo
  • Ellie LeGette Huggins
  • Sydney Kahler
  • Anna Kahn
  • Rachel Kornegay
  • Maisie Linn
  • Lilly Lupton
  • Lyndsey Lupton
  • Anna Schiller
  • Kaky Sears
  • Addison Shealy
  • Ansley Spinelli
  • Sarah Brooks Thompson
  • Avery Tillman

16U (2004)
COACH OLALERE

  • Anna Benson
  • Hailey Boyd
  • Jacqueline Goehring
  • Rosie Hanna
  • Blair Henry
  • Madison Kirk
  • Zoe Lant
  • Lucy Manuel
  • Lilly Morrison
  • Hanna Reynolds
  • Emily Stebbins
  • Hailey Switzer
  • Eden Thompson
  • Noelle Whitener


9U (2011)

COACH WOODS

  • Beckham Bentley
  • Malcolm Erbel
  • Finly Glushoff
  • Jamison Guerry
  • Henry Hogan
  • Heber Montero-Bautista
  • Gael Ortiz
  • Avery Pearson
  • Jai Sahijram
  • Waylon Svendsen
  • Mason Wray

COACH HALL

  • William Arthurs
  • Tucker Barfield
  • Max Cavazos
  • Jaxon Cordie Koll
  • Hudson Embry
  • Jack Gonyea
  • Landon Hall
  • Evan Meyer
  • Nazareno Rey
  • Landon Taylor
  • Julian Verona

10U (2010)
COACH GUERRY

  • Chase Caldwell
  • Callum Drake
  • Mehki Duran
  • Dawson Freshour
  • Lucy Frost
  • Owen Guerry
  • Taver Harman
  • Gabriel Kubinyi
  • Cole Linda
  • Joseph Rodriguez
  • Jesse Swain
  • Henry Turner

COACH SEARS

  • Connor Chandler
  • Gavin Chorba
  • Sammy Costa
  • Ayden Glushkoff
  • Quinn Meyer
  • Carson Rea
  • Noah Sampson
  • Charlie Sears
  • Chase Seningen
  • Brady Whetzel
  • Dabney Yarbrough

11U (2009)
COACH MERRILL

  • Coleman Chappell
  • Preston Cook
  • Gavin Crump
  • Manning Earnst
  • Grant Fickling
  • Simon Halberda
  • Parker Jones
  • David Medina
  • Cooper Merrill
  • Gavriel Pekar
  • Caleb Pierce
  • Connor Priester
  • Ethan Wickstrom
  • Connor Sharkey

12U (2008)
COACH GUERRY

  • Palmer Beasley
  • Colton Bethard
  • Chase Burn
  • Harper Cannon
  • Langdon Craig
  • Witt Frost
  • Corbin Guerry
  • Hunter Haslett
  • Rogelio “Roger” Martinez
  • Brady McLaughlin
  • Charlie Reardon
  • Jack Stanton
  • Chase Towne
  • Willy Wilson

14U (2006)
COACH FREY

  • Faisal Al Gadban
  • Elliott Brady
  • Justin Brown
  • Tyler Burnette
  • Caleb Davenport
  • Reid Davis
  • Elias Doughty
  • Tristan Drake
  • Ryan Harkins
  • Cade Kyzer
  • JT McGillicuddy
  • Cristhian Medina
  • Kam Mullinax
  • Andrew Pyle
  • Reed Wallace
  • River Wheeler

13U/14U (2007/2006)
COACH BERGSTROM

  • Wolfgang Barnwell
  • Evan Bickar
  • Carter Bowie
  • Tucker Engelke
  • Dylan Fassino
  • David Hamilton
  • Luke Lasher
  • Phillip LeClerc
  • Campbell Lessner
  • Brody Levesque
  • Barnes McLaurin
  • Bennett Martin
  • Ethan McCleary
  • Gio Reyes
  • TJ Smith
  • Grant Stout
  • Max Tice

15U (2005)
COACH JOHNSON

  • Cohen Acanfora
  • Patrick Bergstrom
  • Jack Frost
  • Tyrik Graf
  • Jose Hernandez
  • Christian Murray
  • Lautaro Rey
  • Manny Stavrinakis
  • JR Wilson
  • Decator Woodard
  • Micah Bollman
  • Jack van de Erve
  • Aiden Sharkey
  • Justin Tena

16U (2004)
COACH ROZZI

  • Luke Bickar
  • Carter Blumenstock
  • Zane Brinkley
  • Connor Craig
  • Forrest Cummings
  • Griffin Gore
  • Griffin Hargett
  • Winslow Hastie
  • Peter Holtzhausen
  • Grey Kelly
  • Nic Marin
  • Brandon Olaes
  • Sam Ognibene
  • Soren Orcutt
  • JD Powell
  • MacGregor Stilley
  • Marco Vlahos
  • Sam Way

17U (2003)
COACH FREY

  • Jack Barnes
  • Jackson Beasley
  • Alex Berg
  • Tucker Cross
  • Marcelo Diaz
  • Hampden Geer
  • Edgrin Green
  • Lukas Helmstetter
  • Jay Kuehmeier
  • Jack Lipscomb
  • Brett McMurrer
  • Justin Nadelstumph
  • Gabriel Parrish
  • Frank Passalaqua
  • Robert Peters
  • Shay Seim
  • Kemp Stief
  • Will Reynolds
  • Wit Taylor
  • Jack Ward