Micro Academy U8 Boys Rosters

This page will list all children born in 2011/2012 (U8), who signed up for our Spring, 2019 MICRO ACADEMY program.

If you have registered, but do not see your child’s name below, please be patient and email us at: [email protected]
It could be a simple oversight/error on our part and can be corrected quickly. You may also be one of a few later registered children we will place this week.

We also recognize there may be some missed special requests but most of those due to coaching changes and/or limited spaces on teams where chained dependencies exist (child A with Child B, with child C, etc. leaving too many on one team). It is important to note that we do not want to exceed 9 on a roster due to uniform supply and/or playing time concerns.

TEAM TRIPLETT (Danny Triplett coach)

Nathan Autio
Lucas Coopersmith
John Kleckley
Joseph Rosebrock
Gavin St Pierre
Luke Triplett
Dean Trudeau
Brady Webster

TEAM PINKEL(Matt Pinkel coach)

Jack Kattler
Luke Pinkel
Andrew Pinkel
Tyler Russell
Sterling Shaw
Brenden Siegel
Tanner Thompson
Reid Thompson

TEAM RING (Peter Ring coach)

Michael Courtney
Andrew Faust
Logan Maceyko
Hunter Moran
Robert Ring
Will Sands
Paxton Smetana
Aryel Wagner

TEAM LEINEWEBER (Eric Leineweber coach)

Rutledge Dingle
Mason Eikevik
Declan Fogliano
Tate Leineweber
Myer Matheys
Brayden Prevatte
Michael Reilly
Henry Seamon
Christian Shone

TEAM JORDAN (Zac Jordan coach)

Finneas Conetta
William Crews
Russell Crews
Jackson Jordan
Case McCoy
Hudson Shults
Cole Turner
Nolan Walchle
Carter Williams

TEAM MORENO (John Moreno coach)

Barrett Allen
Casey Buchan
Pendley Collins
August Karamanoogian
Mills Montgomery
Aiden Moreno
Colsen Purcell
Joseph Strickland
Benjamin Wiseman

TEAM COLEMAN (Bryan Coleman coach)

Mason Coleman
David Corbett
Gage Doyle
Kellen Gratzmiller
Lochlan Lloyd
Spencer Reece
Coleman Stanley
Samuel Stanley
Jake Walman

TEAM CRAWFORD  (Matt Crawford coach)

Sanford Brownstein
Thomas Crawford
Brady Kienzle
George Levesque
Thomas Meany
Kristopher Ramos-Madray
Benjamin Strenck
Carter Wermuth
Dylan Wermuth

TEAM KELLY (Kelly coach)

John Beckham
Julian Bridge
Isaac Brooks
Owen Kelley
Sawyer Kelly
Declan Kennedy
Luke Livasy
Greyson Niravong
Jacob Sexton