Archive | Premier

RSS feed for this section

2018 Summer Combine

combine

Introducing an opportunity to find a team with one of lowcountrys’ competitive soccer clubs. USA/MP (Mount Pleasant), Charleston United, GPS NASA, Cainhoy Athletic, James Island Youth Soccer Club and DISA (Daniel Island) are joining together for an event designed to strengthen team rosters and find homes for any players still trying to join a competitive […]

Cainhoy Hurricanes To Play In 2018 US Youth Soccer Southern Presidents Cup

casc-hurricanes-960x540

After competing in the Spring 2018 Publix Presidents Medal Cup, the Cainhoy Hurricanes were selected to play in the 2018 US Youth Soccer Southern Presidents Cup in Greenville, SC. The Hurricanes will join 15 other teams from Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, North Carolina, Oklahoma, Tennessee, and Texas when preliminary play kicks off on Wednesday, […]

2018-2019 Club Rosters

ROSTERS CASC

Our competitive (Junior Academy and Premier programs) team rosters for the 2018-2019 year are available using the links below If your child is not listed, unfortunately we could not accommodate all with the limited resources (fields and coaches) we have available. Thank you for your interest.   EAST COOPER ROSTERS WEST ASHLEY ROSTERS

Spring 2018 Competitive Team Openings

soccer-player-960-x-540

Junior Academy competing in SCYS Coastal League EAST COOPER 2008 (U10) GIRLS: Coach Cosgrove – [email protected] WEST ASHLEY 2006 (U12) BOYS: Coach Davis – [email protected] Premier Competing in SCYS Presidents Medal or Open League     EAST COOPER 2004 (U14) GIRLS: Dominique Lopez – [email protected] If you are interested please email the coach or team representative […]

2017 – 2018 East Cooper Rosters

u18-eval

2017/2018 FINAL ROSTERS U8 (2010) TEAM ALLENSPACH Awesome Cull Ty Allenspach Brennan Crady Mack Everett Anthony Schiavoni Chase Neyens Jahmari Malone Robbie Sparks Oliver Johnson Conner Jackson Harrison Sharp TEAM LIGHTNING Ryan Swartz Jack Ganley Jackson Gresham Gracen Bruorton Justus Carpenter John Mark Lohr Jacob Pelic Bennett Gooding Seth Duffy Nolan Grieco U9 (2009) TEAM […]