2019 – 2020 Evaluations

For those interested in joining a Cainhoy Athletic Junior Academy (8U-12U) or Premier (12U-19U) team playing in competitive leagues this fall.

Below you will find details of our evaluations hosted in both East Cooper (Trident Academy) and West Ashley (Church of the Good Shepherd). You should attend the venue that makes most sense for you and your family. Training and games for our teams will be located either in East Cooper or West Ashley.

  • Participants are required to attend at least one (but not required to attend all).
  • There is no cost for any evaluation and you are welcome to attend as many as you like.
  • There is no need to register in advance. Sign-up sheets will be completed onsite 20 minutes ahead of each session as you arrive.
  • Players are required to wear appropriate attire, including shin guards and cleats.
  • Players should bring an appropriately sized ball and plenty of water.
  • These sessions will last 1 – 1.5 hours each.
  • Teams will be finalized and published 2-3 weeks after the last session for that age group/gender is completed.

EAST COOPER DATES

TRIDENT ACADEMY
1455 Wakendaw Rd. Mount Pleasant SC 29464

JUNIOR ACADEMY (8U – 12U)

Tuesday, May 7  9U (2011) and 10U (2010)   6.00 pm
Wednesday, May 8  8U (2012)   6.00 pm
Thursday, May 9  11U (2009) and 12U (2008)   6.00 pm
Saturday, May 11  8U (2012)   9.00 am
Saturday, May 11  9U (2011) and 10U (2010)  10.30 am
Saturday, May 11 11U (2009) and 12U (2008)  1.00 pm

PREMIER PROGRAM (13U +)

Tuesday, May 14  15U (2005) and 16U (2004)   6.00 pm
Thursday, May 16  13U (2007) and 14U (2006)   6.00 pm
Saturday, May 18  13U (2007) and 14U (2006)   9.00 am
Saturday, May 18  15U (2005) and 16U (2004)  10.30 am
Monday, May 20  17U (2003) through 19U (2001)  6.00 pm

WEST ASHLEY DATES

JUNIOR ACADEMY (8U – 12U)

Church of the Good Shepherd
1393 Miles Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

Date Age Group (Birth Year) Time
Tuesday, May 7 8U (2012) / 9U (2011) / 10U (2010) Boys 6:00 pm
Wednesday, May 8 11U (2009) / 12U (2008) Girls 6:00 pm
Thursday, May 9 8U (2012) / 9U (2011) / 10U (2010) Girls 6:00 pm
Friday, May 10 11U (2009) / 12U (2008) Boys 6:00 pm

PREMIER PROGRAM (13U +)

Ackerman Park
55 Sycamore Ave, Charleston, SC 29407

Date Age Group (Birth Year) Time
Tuesday, May 14 13U (2007) Boys and Girls 6:00 pm
Thursday, May 16 14U (2006) Boys and Girls 6:00 pm
Saturday, May 18 13U (2007) and 14U (2006) Boys and Girls 9:00 am
Saturday, May 18 15U (2005) and 16U (2004) Girls 11:00 am
Saturday, May 18 15U (2005) and 16U (2004) Boys 1:00 pm
Saturday, May 18 17U (2003) through 19U (2001) Boys and Girls 3:00 pm

Tags: