2017 – 2018 East Cooper Rosters

2017/2018 FINAL ROSTERS

BOYS

U8 (2010)

TEAM ALLENSPACH

Awesome Cull
Ty Allenspach
Brennan Crady
Mack Everett
Anthony Schiavoni
Chase Neyens
Jahmari Malone
Robbie Sparks
Oliver Johnson
Conner Jackson
Harrison Sharp

TEAM LIGHTNING

Ryan Swartz
Jack Ganley
Jackson Gresham
Gracen Bruorton
Justus Carpenter
John Mark Lohr
Jacob Pelic
Bennett Gooding
Seth Duffy
Nolan Grieco


U9 (2009)

TEAM CLEMENTS

Tom Clements
Wright Dinkins
Brody Johnson
Reece Coward
Thomas Phelan
Hudson Hanlon
Ryder Fassino
Michael Cook
William Cook
Carter Caldwell

TEAM HURRICANE

Jack Bailey
Palmer Padgett
Blake Dunn
Kirkland Allen
William Weinstein
Shay Buttrick
Gian Luca Bela
Jacob Darling
Michael “Nikolas” Fender
Noah Thrift
Isiah Galloway

TEAM EASTERLING

Pierce Easterling
Lawton Nelson
Van Martin
Liam Kelly
Stone Sweatman
Maddox Hoffman
Thomas Wrenn
Ben Graves
Tom Clements
Indigo Esparza
Jeremiah Cromedy
Banks Dumin

GIRLS

U9 (2009/2010)

TEAM FRITTS

Isabella Highman
Liliana Oscarsson
Maryn Cummings
Danielle Gehringer
Emmie King
Juliet Olson
Mae Keegan
Kylie Torres
Nora Fritts
Emmerson Hines
Kailyn Whitehead

TEAM MILLER

Lucy Guerrero
Graycn Varn
Gianna Havens
Lilah May
Karlie Miller
Lilah Yeater
Lila Ketchin
Isabel Alomar
Wellsley Roe
Isabella Ruocco
Avery Setters

Team GRIFFIN

Naomi Sheeney
Ella Clark
Georgia Rose Jackson
Olivia Kramer
Avery Martin
Elaina Mcloughin
Briley Godwin
Barbara Raynne Gage
Madison Reichert
Sylvie Davinroy
Lane Grizzle

U10 (2008)

BOYS

TEAM EASTERLING

Patrick Forbes
Noah Anderson
Matthew Easterling
Kade Williams
Brody Robertson
Rhett Keiffer
Jack Halleran
Coleman Rast
Brian Culbertson
Joe Graves

TEAM IRWIN

Guy Irwin
Charlie Roberts
Balin Pugsly
Garrett Colby
Jason Whitely
Henry Smith
Brady Swanson
Nathan Taylor
Sean Grassie
Jacon Byrd
Oliver Hoyt
Bryce Capps

TEAM BARCLAY

Ryan Barclay
Luke Fredericks
Trevor Lynch
Luke Kuehmeier
Parker Carmines
Charlie Benetti
Will Torykian
Matthew Montemagno
Bradley Rillo
Capers Ballard

TEAM ECLIPSE

Owen Farmer
Connor McNamara
Miles Berden
Nicholas Leite
Mateus Guimaraes
Charlie Fauerbach
Lathan (Scott) Carey
Theodore (TJ) Erck
Luke Tanner
Coleman Emrich
Matthew Fender
Joiner Rhodes
Oliver Todd

GIRLS

TEAM SLICK / PETRY

Emma Cosgrove
Kate Schmidler
Kamya Pham
Abigail Shaw
Lucy Donohoe
Anna Cook
Izzy Pessillo
Josie Hanks
Henley Hanks
Ella Petry
Alexa Slick

TEAM HALL

Charlotte Cline
Sophie Godwin
Harper Cohen
Megan Hall
Tatum Hirshman
Callie Quiggle
Lily Evans
Caitlin Triplett
Anna Alomar
Reese Funke

COSGROVE  POOL

Sadie Rice
Josslyn Creech
Mary Kate Connelly
Olivia Immelman
Kaylie Cosgrove
Madilynn Harlan
Madison Manning
Greta Denning
Ava Torres
Jennifer Pelic
Callie Rosebrock
Amelia Warner
Sophia Norman
Addison Powers
Lily Fogliano
Presley Howard
Emma Miars

U11 (2007)

BOYS

TEAM MASON/SUAREZ

Noah Suarez
Caleb Mason
Jacob Cromedy
Parker DeLuca
James Hurteau
Xander Fox
Charlie Johnson
Finn Zgleszewski
Vaughn Hickerson
Owen Fritts
Julien Jamali
Joaquin Gillum

TEAM SLAVEN

Rowan Slaven
Benjamin Sterling
Owen Dellinger
Quinlan Doyle O’Keefe
Rylan Pottieger
Oakley Towns
Stone Maxwell
Eli Sharp
Huck Till
Gavin Singleton
Michael Ferrara
Quinn Pearson
Noah Snyder

TEAM RING

Aaron Gebreselassie
Caleb Yeater
Collin Kujawski
Luke McGuffin
Braden Berry
Brady Nodes
Brody Duncan
Sawyer Greene
Landon Jackson
Frank Jannuzzi
Nick Kirsling
Timmy Ring
Tyler Kraftchick

TEAM MARTIN

Luke Martin
Liam Crady
Carter Jones
Logan Klumb
Christian Andreasen
Brady Evans
Bautista Mosquera
Cullen Sweeney
Gage Rourk
Sean Ward
Wyatt Balderson

GIRLS

TEAM LOPEZ

Lilly Tawes
Lucy Bailey
Riley Craft
Megan Kelly
Liana Lopez
Caroline Raup
Catherine Ugan
Brea Olson
Macy Dumin
Claire Murray
Hayden Seay
Emma Highman
Megan Massie

TEAM BRISSON

Kathryn Brisson
Olivia Smith
Lilly Kaye Vance
Jayden O’Mara
Mia Furlano
Julia Schill
Audrey Murphy
Cate Morey
Olivia Seymour
Mayla Meerifield
Presley Knaack

TEAM SLICK / PETRY

Elena Loli
Maddie Ryan
Charlotte Hill
Keira Jeffries
Marlie Nagle
Maggie Welch
Marin Gamble
Austin Mullens
Elle Ruminski
Heather Ferraro

U12 (2006)

BOYS

TEAM DICKINSON(PREMIER)

Matthew Saunders
Ryland Meza
Aiden Ruggiero
Miles Jackson
Brennan Teufel
Ace Rosenlieb
Tyler Levesque
Ray Dickinson
Liam Krauss
Rodgers McCullough
Levi Bloxom
Max Opoulos
Sam Cox
Tavien Orellana

TEAM VON SEE

Rowland Von See
Drew Balderson
Declan Paduani
Dylan Fassino
Scott Tibbals
Oliver Wilgothson
Jermaine Simmons
Joe Gresh
Rollins Balderson
Chalmers Ballard
Jackson Edwards
Grant Stout
Tay Miller

TEAM WILLIAMS

Daniel Williams
Luke Tyner
Luke Torykian
Grayson Garner
Connor Carretta
Walker Bryant
Henry Williamson
Ben Williamson
Frank Gibbes
Alexander Marett
Robert White
Brady Triplett
Preston Cederquist
Bowen Elliot

GIRLS

TEAM LASSO (PREMIER)

Rian Barber
Halina Gregory
Lizzie Hamlin
Maddie Hines
Alison Kirsling
Tatum Leach
Holly Manning
Hailey Meyers
Renny Miles
Amelia Miller
Mary Nell Miller
Georgia Noding
Madison Riley
Olivia Terry
Cate Tunesi

TEAM VAN DIEST

Callah Dando
Charlotte Praete
Clayson Smith
Ellen Nagle
Eloise Bova
Em Hamlin
Evie Walldorf
Gracie Hobbs
Lilliana Iacafano
Lucia Wiley
Riley Jenkins
Taylor Gibbes
Tracy Musselwhite
Veronica Van Diest

U13 (2005)

BOYS

TEAM ROURK

Gavin Rourk
Braden Faber
Ethan Arthur
Bennett Baldwin
Drayton Bryan
Banks Stanley
Hunter Carpen
Austin Minton
Jacob Walz
Harrison Shaw
Jacob Jensen
Roan Pottieger
Brendan McGreevy
Graham Norman

GIRLS

TEAM DOUTY

Delanie Atkins
Morgan Cook
Julia Cosgrove
Camden Davis
Livi Dodd
Ansley Douty
Ashton Douty
Jacquelyn Goehring
Monic Green
Lang Ives
Josie May
Emma Muller
Ellisyn Poland
MC Smith
Jorja Tyler
Grace Ward
Merritt Zieminick

U14 (2004)

BOYS

TEAM MUELLER/ROZZI

Porter Balderson
Luke Bickar
Carter Blumenstock
Zane Brinkley
Connor Craig
Ben Cuff
Forrest Cummings
Zach Hagedon
Charles Holst
Peter Holtzhausen
Grey Kelly
Danny Maniscalco
Brandon Olaes
Soren Orcutt
Santi Rivero
Mastin Rosenlieb
Sam Way

GIRLS

TEAM PORTILLO

Reagan Lopez
Rosie Hanna
Manon Dehoorne
Leah Zimlich
Paula Sebastian
Grier Abercrombie
Siri Helmstetter
Catherine Walker
Kelsey Kiefer
Carolyn Braswell
Cristiana Abbriano
Madison Kirk
Cheyenne Lambton-Carr
Jeneen Dames
Eleanor Yarbrough
Mackenzie Ring

U15 (2003)

BOYS

TEAM DECKER

Ronan Certa
Andrew Douty
Isaiah Flood
Ryan Ingram
Joshua Johnson
Elijah Key
Alexander Lofstead
Justin Nadelstumph
Robert Peters
Leon Sebastian
Charles Tanner Jones
Jack Lipscomb
Cameron Tew
Walter(Whit) Tiller
Colin Wagner
Theodore(TJ) Walker
Jack Ward

TEAM CAVALLARO

Ethan Beckner
Luca Cavallaro
Alex Duncan
Gavin Finn
Caleb Hamlin
Joseph Kornahrens
Samuel Kremser
Charles Medlock
Jay Kuehmeier
Nathan Poillion
Daniel Tyler
Thomas Unthank
Frank Passalaqua
Crawford Lashley
Grant Hadden
Matthew Evans
Neal Goldberg

GIRLS

TEAM CITY

Ava Brown
Lauren Cantrell
Aiden Carpen
Caroline Grace Simmonds
McKenzie Hopkins
Anna Vera Thornton
Lindsey Lang
Gracie Chariker
Sarah Browne
Anson Clark
Cali Player

U16 (2002)

GIRLS

TEAM RICHARDSON

Macey Brooks
Marissa Canberg
Graci Canon
Caroline Caron
Julie Copenhaver
Ella Jones
Katya Klein
Amy Lobo
Sophia Ludman
Alie Maus
Jamie Maus
Anna Musselwhite
Emily Scharnitzky
Avery Stanley
Alexandra Ugan
Mason Yost

U17 (2001)

BOYS

TEAM LONTRATO

Alan Tavel
Benjamin Gates
Ethan Banks
Tyler Boselowitz
Stephen Garrison
Hunter Shinta
Zachary Case
Joshua (Jake) Hutchins
Steven Bautista
Kyle Dean Turner
Jonathan Ye
Colby Epstein
Braeden Essig
Sergio Gonzalez
Avery Hawes
Sebastian Jamali
Phillip Siegwald
Stephen Siegwald

U18/U19 (2000/1999)

BOYS

TEAM MUELLER

Michael Tunesi
Charlie Hamlin
Eli Mustafa
John Owens
Owen Nimchuk
Andrew Potts
Jonathan Bargesser
Jacques Paume
Alejandro Gonzalez
Kevin MacBride
Alex Camarillo (GK)
Cody Cheatle
Luc Atchley

TEAM MUELLER

Armen Kendirdjian
Eric Rozzi
Reed Way
BJ Tumulty
Josh Grey
Sean Makepeace (GK)
Brendan Green
Michael Salley
Grady Gross
Peter Jonas
Ryan McGreevy
David Valley

U19 (1999)

GIRLS

TEAM BLOM

Ansley Blom
Sydney Carmain
Shannon Lemmon
Cherokee Osler
Madison Lydick
Emma White
Georgia Garner
Kate Dantzscher
Mackenzie Kiefer
Sydney Campbell
Alyssa Brewer
Sydney Brusse
Rowan Burns
Kennedy Jordahl
Riley Schaffer
Emma Gore